Waivers Of Inadmissibility

The immigration laws deny individuals the ability to become permanent residents when there is illegal presence of 180 days or more, certain criminal offenses have been committed, they came on a J-1 visa that has a two-year foreign residency requirement, or for various other reasons. In these circumstances, the applicant will be denied his or her green card unless a waiver is submitted and approved to overcome the basis for inadmissibility. Waivers can be difficult to obtain so the assistance of an attorney is imperative to maximize your chances of being approved.
The immigration lawyers at Baybik Law Group have assisted hundreds of clients in obtaining the appropriate waivers to overcome their inadmissibility. We can clarify the situation and increase your chances of getting approved.

Click here to complete our immigration case evaluation form.